Juridisk meddelelse
Imprint / Legal Notice
Last Updated: August 31, 2026
This Legal Notice provides the business, registration, and contact information for the bgbdhz online store.
The bgbdhz online store and website are operated by Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS, a company registered in Denmark.
1. Company Information
Store / Trade Name:
bgbdhz
Legal Company Name:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
Legal Form:
ApS (Anpartsselskab)
CVR Number:
4507231261
P-number:
1030661261
Country of Registration:
Denmark (Danmark)
Registration Date:
August 29, 2024
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS is the legal entity responsible for operating the bgbdhz online store, including its products, customer transactions, customer service, and website content, subject to applicable law.
2. Registered Office / Business Address
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
City: Albertslund
Postal Code: 2620
Country: Denmark
3. Contact Information
For questions regarding our website, products, orders, payments, shipping, delivery, returns, refunds, privacy, or other customer service matters, please contact us using the details below.
Email:
lakysakein790@gmail.com
Telephone:
+45 43 76 19 52
Postal Address:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
When contacting us about an existing order, please include your order number where available so that we can identify your purchase and assist you efficiently.
4. Company Registration Information
Legal Company Name:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
Trade / Store Name:
bgbdhz
Legal Form:
ApS
CVR Number / Business Registration Number:
4507231261
P-number:
1030661261
Country of Registration:
Denmark (Danmark)
Registered City:
Albertslund
Postal Code:
2620
Registered Address:
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
Registration Date:
August 29, 2024
5. Commercial Register Information
Based on the company information provided for this Legal Notice:
Registration Authority:
Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen)
Country of Registration:
Denmark
CVR Number:
4507231261
P-number:
1030661261
Registration Date:
August 29, 2024
The CVR number stated above is the business registration number provided for Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS.
6. VAT Information
A separate VAT identification number has not been confirmed in the company information provided for this Legal Notice.
Accordingly, we do not publish an unverified VAT identification number on this page.
Where VAT information is legally required, the applicable VAT registration details should correspond to the company's official tax and VAT registration records.
CVR Number: 4507231261
VAT-ID: Not separately confirmed
7. Website Operator
The website and online store operating under the trade name bgbdhz are operated by:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
CVR Number: 4507231261
P-number: 1030661261
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Phone: +45 43 76 19 52
The customer-facing store name bgbdhz and the legal company name Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS refer respectively to the online store and the legal entity operating it.
8. Responsible Entity
The legal entity responsible for the operation of this website and online store is:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
Registered Address:
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
CVR Number: 4507231261
P-number: 1030661261
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Telephone: +45 43 76 19 52
9. Liability for Website Content
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS is responsible for its own website content to the extent required by applicable law.
We make reasonable efforts to ensure that information published through the bgbdhz online store is accurate, clear, and up to date.
This may include information relating to:
-
products;
-
product descriptions;
-
prices;
-
availability;
-
shipping;
-
delivery;
-
returns;
-
refunds;
-
customer service; and
-
company information.
Despite reasonable efforts, website information may occasionally contain errors, inaccuracies, or omissions.
Where an error is identified, we may correct or update the relevant information.
Nothing in this section excludes or limits mandatory consumer rights or liabilities that cannot legally be excluded.
10. Product Information
We make reasonable efforts to provide accurate descriptions and representations of products offered through the bgbdhz online store.
However, minor differences may occur because of factors such as:
-
screen settings;
-
device settings;
-
lighting;
-
display technology; or
-
normal product variations.
Nothing in this section limits statutory rights relating to products that are defective, materially misdescribed, or otherwise non-conforming under applicable law.
Customers should review the relevant product page before placing an order.
11. Liability for External Links
Our website may contain links to websites or online services operated independently by third parties.
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS does not control independently operated third-party websites and is not responsible for their content, privacy practices, security, availability, or terms except to the extent responsibility cannot legally be excluded.
The operator of the relevant third-party website is responsible for its own content and services.
If we become aware that a link available through our website leads to unlawful content and removal is appropriate or legally required, we may remove or restrict the relevant link.
Customers should review the applicable terms and privacy policies before using independent third-party websites.
12. Intellectual Property and Copyright
Website content may be protected by applicable copyright, trademark, design, and other intellectual property laws.
Protected content may include:
-
text;
-
photographs;
-
graphics;
-
illustrations;
-
logos;
-
product descriptions;
-
videos;
-
website design;
-
layout;
-
icons; and
-
other digital materials.
The applicable rights may belong to Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS, its licensors, suppliers, Shopify, or other respective rights holders.
Unless permitted by applicable law or authorized by the relevant rights holder, website content may not be reproduced, modified, distributed, republished, sold, or commercially exploited without appropriate authorization.
Third-party content remains subject to the intellectual property rights of its respective owner.
13. Store Name
The customer-facing name of our online store is:
bgbdhz
The legal company operating the store is:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
Customers may therefore see the name bgbdhz on store pages, product pages, communications, and other customer-facing materials, while legal and company information identifies Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS as the business operator.
14. Shopify Platform
Our online store uses Shopify as its e-commerce technology platform.
Shopify provides technical infrastructure that enables us to operate the online store.
Unless expressly stated otherwise, the seller responsible for products purchased through bgbdhz is:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
The use of Shopify as a technology provider does not change the identity of Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS as the legal operator of the bgbdhz store.
15. Consumer Rights
Nothing in this Legal Notice is intended to exclude, restrict, or reduce mandatory consumer rights available under applicable Danish or European Union law.
Depending on the circumstances, consumers may have statutory rights concerning:
-
product conformity;
-
defective products;
-
incorrect products;
-
delivery;
-
delayed delivery;
-
non-delivery;
-
cancellation;
-
statutory withdrawal;
-
returns;
-
refunds;
-
repair;
-
replacement; and
-
other legally available remedies.
Where a provision of this Legal Notice or another store policy conflicts with mandatory consumer law, the applicable mandatory law will prevail.
16. Consumer Dispute Resolution
Customers who experience a problem with an order or purchase are encouraged to contact us first so that we can review the matter.
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Telephone: +45 43 76 19 52
Any applicable consumer complaint or alternative dispute-resolution rights remain available in accordance with applicable Danish and European Union law.
We do not claim participation in a particular private arbitration or alternative dispute-resolution scheme unless such participation has been confirmed or is required by applicable law.
17. Data Protection
Information concerning how personal information is collected, used, stored, disclosed, and protected is available in our Privacy Policy.
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS processes personal information in accordance with applicable data protection requirements, including the GDPR where applicable.
Privacy-related inquiries may be directed to:
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Telephone: +45 43 76 19 52
Data Controller / Store Operator:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
18. Shipping Information
Shipping and delivery information is provided in our separate Shipping Policy.
Customers should review that policy for information concerning:
-
shipping destinations;
-
shipping costs;
-
processing times;
-
estimated delivery times;
-
carriers;
-
tracking;
-
delivery delays;
-
customs; and
-
delivery problems.
For questions regarding an existing shipment, please contact:
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Phone: +45 43 76 19 52
Please include your order number and tracking number, where available.
19. Returns and Refunds
Returns and refunds are governed by our separate Return and Refund Policy and applicable statutory consumer rights.
If you wish to request a return or have questions about a refund, please contact:
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Phone: +45 43 76 19 52
Please include your order number.
Customers should contact us and review the applicable return instructions before sending a product back.
20. Terms of Service
Use of the bgbdhz website and purchases made through our online store are subject to our current Terms of Service, together with other applicable store policies.
Nothing in our Terms of Service or other policies excludes mandatory consumer protections that cannot legally be excluded.
21. Customer Service
For questions regarding:
-
products;
-
orders;
-
payments;
-
shipping;
-
tracking;
-
delivery;
-
cancellations;
-
returns;
-
refunds;
-
privacy;
-
company information; or
-
legal information,
please contact:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Phone: +45 43 76 19 52
For order-related inquiries, please include your order number so that we can assist you more efficiently.
22. Business Correspondence
Business correspondence may be addressed to:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Telephone: +45 43 76 19 52
23. Changes to This Legal Notice
We may update this Legal Notice when necessary to reflect changes to:
-
company information;
-
contact details;
-
business operations;
-
website functionality;
-
applicable laws; or
-
regulatory requirements.
The latest version will be published on this website with the applicable update date.
Company Summary
Store / Trade Name:
bgbdhz
Legal Company Name:
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
Legal Form:
ApS (Anpartsselskab)
CVR Number / Business Registration Number:
4507231261
P-number:
1030661261
VAT-ID:
Not separately confirmed
Country of Registration:
Denmark (Danmark)
Registration Authority:
Danish Business Authority (Erhvervsstyrelsen)
Registration Date:
August 29, 2024
Registered City:
Albertslund
Postal Code:
2620
Registered Address:
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
Email:
lakysakein790@gmail.com
Telephone:
+45 43 76 19 52
Contact
Crystal Nordic Solutions ApS
Store Name: bgbdhz
C/O Wojciech Leonard Chojnacki
Virkelund Allé 5, 1. 4
2620 Albertslund
Denmark
CVR Number: 4507231261
P-number: 1030661261
Registration Date: August 29, 2024
Email: lakysakein790@gmail.com
Phone: +45 43 76 19 52